TEXAS HERITAGE BOWL

PLAYOFF MATCHUPS

The following are matchups for the Texas High School playoffs. Who is your team?

CLASS 6A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Midland Lee (8-3) vs. Arlington Lamar (6-5) Saturday 2:00pm at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Euless Trinity (9-2) vs. Duncanville (11-0) Saturday 12:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Odessa Permian (9-1) vs. Arlington Martin (10-1) Friday 3:30pm at Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Allen (11-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (7-4) Friday 4:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Region II

Coppell (10-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (10-1) Friday 1:00pm at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-1) vs. Klein Oak (7-3) Friday 7:00pm at College Station’s Cougar Stadium

Sachse (11-0) vs. Rockwall (6-5) Saturday 1:00pm at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-3) vs. Klein (7-3) Friday 1:00pm at Brenham’s Cub Stadium

Region III

Cy Ranch (8-2) vs. Katy (9-0) Saturday 12:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Dickinson (8-2) Friday 2:00pm at Galena Park’s Galena Park ISD Stadium

Houston Lamar (8-1) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-1) Friday 12:00pm at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (7-3) vs. Clear Springs (8-2) Friday 1:00pm at Pasadena’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Region IV

Lake Travis (9-2) vs. Converse Judson (10-1) Saturday 2:00pm at Austin’s DKR Memorial Stadium

San Antonio Southwest (9-2) vs. Los Fresnos (8-3) Saturday 1:00pm at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

San Antonio Reagan (9-2) vs. San Antonio O’Connor (11-0) Friday 2:00pm at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

McAllen Memorial (9-2) vs. San Benito (11-0) Friday 7:30pm at San Benito’s Morrow Stadium

CLASS 6A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

El Paso Montwood (10-1) vs. Arlington (9-2) Saturday 4:00pm at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Southlake Carroll (8-3) vs. DeSoto (10-1) Saturday 7:00pm at Frisco’s Ford Center

San Angelo Central (11-0) vs. Mansfield (10-1) Friday 7:00pm at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Trophy Club Nelson (5-6) vs. Waco Midway (11-0) Friday 8:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (7-4) vs. Longview (10-1) Saturday 4:00pm at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Round Rock Stony Point (6-5) vs. Klein Collins (10-0) Friday 3:00pm at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Richardson Pearce (6-5) vs. Lufkin (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

San Marcos (10-1) vs. Spring Westfield (10-0) Saturday 2:00pm at Prairie View’s Panther Stadium

Region III

Cy Fair (10-0) vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (8-2) Friday 6:00pm at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Humble Summer Creek (7-3) vs. Friendswood (8-3) Friday 12:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Houston Langham Creek (9-1) vs. Katy Taylor (6-4) Friday 7:00pm at Cypress’ Berry Center

Humble Kingwood (5-5) vs. Clear Lake (8-3) Saturday 4:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Region IV

Austin Westlake (11-0) vs. Smithson Valley (10-1) Friday 1:00pm at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Eagle Pass (9-2) vs. Edinburg Vela (11-0) Friday 2:00pm at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

Austin Vandegrift (7-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium

Laredo Alexander (6-5) vs. Weslaco East (8-3) Friday 7:30pm at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

CLASS 5A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

El Paso Andress (9-2) vs. Lubbock Monterey (7-4) Friday 8:00pm at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Denton Ryan (11-0) vs. Birdville (5-6) Friday 3:00pm at Saginaw’s Roughrider Stadium

El Paso Del Valle (10-1) vs. Lubbock Coronado (11-0) Friday 4:00pm at Roswell New Mexico’s Wool Bowl

Haslet Eaton (6-5) vs. Colleyville Heritage (10-1) Friday 5:00pm at Denton’s Apogee Stadium

Region II

Mansfield Summit (7-4) vs. Dallas Spruce (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

McKinney North (8-3) vs. Highland Park (10-1) Friday 12:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Mansfield Lake Ridge (10-1) vs. Dallas Adams (6-5) Friday 2:00pm at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Prosper (9-2) vs. Mesquite Poteet (6-5) Friday 7:30pm at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Region III

Ennis (8-3) vs. Cedar Park (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Nederland (8-2) vs. Manvel (10-0) Friday 4:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Temple (8-3) vs. Magnolia West (9-1) Friday 6:00pm at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Port Arthur Memorial (8-1) vs. Galveston Ball (6-4) Friday 4:00pm at Webster’s Challenger-Columbia Stadium

Region IV

Boerne Champion (6-5) vs. Angleton (10-0) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. Mission Veterans Memorial (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at Corpus Christi’s Hornet Stadium

Dripping Springs (11-0) vs. Richmond Foster (7-3) Saturday 1:30pm at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (10-1) vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial (10-1) Friday 6:00pm at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

El Paso Parkland (9-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-4) Friday 4:00pm at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Saginaw Boswell (10-1) vs. Richland (9-2) Friday 8:00pm at Frisco’s Ford Center

El Paso Eastlake (9-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (8-3) Friday 6:00pm at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium

Aledo (11-0) vs. Grapevine (9-2) Friday 1:00pm at Midlothian’s Midlothian ISD Stadium

Region II

Waxahachie (7-4) vs. South Oak Cliff (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium

Frisco Lone Star (10-1) vs. Lovejoy (6-5) Saturday 8:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Mansfield Legacy (9-2) vs. Dallas Kimball (4-7) Friday 7:30pm at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Lake Dallas (7-4) vs. North Forney (9-2) Saturday 4:00pm at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Region III

College Station A&M Consolidated (9-2) vs. Hutto (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

New Caney (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at Deer Park’s Abshire Stadium

College Station (9-2) vs. Georgetown (9-2) Saturday 2:00pm at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. Texas City (5-5) Friday 8:00pm at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Region IV

Austin McCallum (11-0) vs. Rosenberg Terry (5-4) Friday 7:30pm at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium

Alice (8-3) vs. Mission Sharyland (9-2) Friday 4:00pm at Alice’s Memorial Stadium

Kerrville Tivy (9-2) vs. Victoria West (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

Corpus Christi Calallen (11-0) vs. Mercedes (9-2) Friday 2:00pm at Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Lubbock Estacado (10-1) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Abilene’s Anthony Field

Andrews (9-2) vs. Decatur (7-4) Friday 7:30pm at Abilene’s Moore Stadium

Stephenville (9-2) vs. Pampa (6-4) Friday 6:00pm at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Argyle (11-0) vs. Levelland (6-4) Friday 7:00pm at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium

Region II

Kennedale (10-1) vs. Van (10-1) Friday 12:00pm at Frisco’s Ford Center

Midlothian Heritage (11-0) vs. Crandall (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-5) vs. Dallas Carter (9-2) Friday 6:00pm at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium

Kaufman (10-1) vs. Springtown (6-5) Friday 2:00pm at North Richland Hills’ Birdville FAAC

Region III

Carthage (11-0) vs. Brazosport (8-3) Friday 6:00pm at Porter’s Texan Drive Stadium

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Bay City (8-2) Friday 6:00pm at Humble’s Turner Stadium

Sealy (6-4) vs. Henderson (9-2) Friday 5:00pm at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

El Campo (8-2) vs. Kilgore (8-3) Friday 2:00pm Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV

Waco La Vega (11-0) vs. Kingsville (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

Canyon Lake (9-2) vs. Pleasanton (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium

Somerset (9-2) vs. China Spring (8-3) Friday 7:00pm at Buda’s Shelton Stadium

Rockport-Fulton (5-5) vs. Liberty Hill (8-2) Friday 2:00pm at Seguin’s Matador Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Bushland (9-2) vs. Godley (9-2) Friday 2:00pm at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Seminole (10-1) vs. Iowa Park (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Abilene’s Anthony Field

Graham (11-0) vs. Monahans (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Vernon (5-6) vs. Sweetwater (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Breckenridge’s Buckaroo Stadium

Region II

Melissa (10-1) vs. Rusk (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Caddo Mills (4-7) vs. Gilmer (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at Sulphur Springs’ Primm Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (11-0) vs. Aubrey (8-3) Friday 4:00pm at Frisco’s Ford Center

Jasper (8-2) vs. Celina (8-3) Friday 2:00pm at Athens’ Bruce Field

Region III

Salado (10-1) vs. Liberty (8-2) Saturday 7:00pm at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Fairfield (6-5) vs. Bellville (6-5) Saturday 6:00pm at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium

Madisonville (10-1) vs. Lorena (5-6) Friday 6:30pm at Bryan’s Green Stadium

West Orange-Stark (9-0) vs. Mexia (6-5) Friday 7:00pm at Conroe’s Moorehead Stadium

Region IV

Wimberley (10-1) vs. Sinton (8-2) Friday 7:00pm at Floresville’s Eschenberg Field

Hondo (3-8) vs. Sweeny (7-3) Friday 1:00pm at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium

Cuero (10-0) vs. Crystal City (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Rio Hondo (9-1) vs. Geronimo Navarro (10-1) Friday 7:00pm at Corpus Christi’s Wildcat Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Shallowater (10-1) vs. Brock (9-2), Friday 7:00pm at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Wall (11-0) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium

Comanche (10-1) vs. Slaton (6-5) Friday 3:00pm at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Merkel (6-5) vs. Muleshoe (5-6) Friday 2:00pm at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Region II

Whitesboro (8-3) vs. Jefferson (10-1) Friday 2:00pm at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

Grandview (10-1) vs. Hughes Springs (9-2) Friday 2:30pm at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

Mount Vernon (11-0) vs. Kemp (10-1) Friday 2:00pm at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Commerce (5-6) vs. Sunnyvale (7-4) Friday 7:30pm at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Region III

Teague (9-2) vs. East Chambers (7-3) Friday 7:00pm at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium

Franklin (9-2) vs. LaMarque (6-5) Saturday 1:00pm at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

Woodville (9-1) vs. Rockdale (8-3) Friday 7:00pm at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium

Hitchcock (7-3) vs. West (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at Brenham’s Cub Stadium

Region IV

Van Vleck (5-4) vs. Mathis (6-5) Friday 7:30pm at Port Lavaca’s Sandcrab Stadium

Yoakum (10-1) vs. George West (10-1) Friday 7:30pm at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

Goliad (9-1) vs. Hallettsville (9-1) Friday 7:30pm at Edna’s Cowboy Memorial Stadium

Lyford (8-3) vs. Edna (7-4) Friday 7:00pm at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Canadian (11-0) vs. Eastland (8-3) Friday 2:00pm at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium

Colorado City (10-1) vs. Tolar (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

Sonora (11-0) vs. Spearman (6-5) Friday 4:00pm Abernathy’s Antelope Stadium

Cisco (9-2) vs. Childress (10-1) Friday 1:00pm at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Region II

Holliday (10-1) vs. Edgewood (9-2) Friday 6:00pm at Fort Worth’s Clark Stadium

Gunter (11-0) vs. Daingerfield (7-4) Friday 1:00pm at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium

New Diana (8-3) vs. Leonard (7-4) Friday 7:30pm at Greenville’s Ford Stadium

Gilmer Harmony (11-0) vs. Jacksboro (10-1) Friday 7:00pm at McKinney’s Poe Stadium

Region III

West Rusk (9-1) vs. Buffalo (10-1) Friday 1:00pm at Bullard’s Panther Stadium

Newton (10-0) vs. Rice (7-4) Friday 3:00pm at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium

Clifton (8-2) vs. Garrison (6-5) Friday 7:30pm at Athens’ Bruce Field

Hearne (9-2) vs. Waskom (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Region IV

Lexington (11-0) vs. Odem (7-4) Friday 7:00pm at El Campo’s Ricebird Stadium

Tidehaven (10-0) vs. Skidmore-Tynan (5-6) Friday 2:00pm at Port Lavaca’s Sandcrab Stadium

London (7-3) vs. East Bernard (9-1) Friday 7:00pm at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium

Dilley (5-6) vs. Boling (6-5) Friday 7:30pm at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Stratford (10-1) vs. Hawley (8-3) Friday 5:00pm at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium

New Deal (10-1) vs. Post (8-3) Friday 4:00pm at Littlefield’s Wildcat Stadium

McCamey (10-1) vs. Panhandle (7-4) Friday 7:00pm at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Stamford (9-2) vs. Sundown (9-2) Friday 3:00pm at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Region II

Collinsville (7-4) vs. Bosqueville (6-5) Friday 7:00pm at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium

Valley View (10-1) vs. Crawford (9-2) Friday 7:30pm at Burleson’s Elk Stadium

DeLeon (11-0) vs. Celeste (10-1) Friday 6:00pm at Alvarado’s Head Stadium

Mart (10-1) vs. Windthorst (6-5) Friday 2:00pm at Bedford’s Pennington Field

Region III

Bogota Rivercrest (11-0) vs. Lovelady (7-4) Saturday 7:30pm at Athens’ Bruce Field

Big Sandy (10-1) vs. Centerville (8-3) Friday 7:30pm at Bullard’s Panther Stadium

San Augustine (11-0) vs. Wolfe City (9-2) Friday 2:00pm at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium

Price Carlisle (8-3) vs. Kerens (7-4) Saturday 5:30pm at Bullard’s Panther Stadium

Region IV

Thrall (9-2) vs. Yorktown (7-4) Friday 4:00pm at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium

Mason (11-0) vs. Shiner (8-2) Friday 7:00pm at Pflugerville’s The Pfield

Refugio (9-1) vs. Thorndale (5-6) Friday 2:00pm at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

Weimar (4-6) vs. Holland (9-2) Friday 7:00pm Seguin’s Matador Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Area Round Matchups

Region I

Gruver (9-2) vs. Seagraves (8-3) Friday 6:00pm at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Wellington (10-1) vs. Farwell (7-4) Friday 1:00pm at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium

Bovina (8-2) vs. Clarendon (10-1) Friday 2:00pm at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Hamlin (9-2) vs. Wheeler (6-5) Thursday 6:00pm at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Region II

Menard (9-2) vs. Lindsay (9-2) Saturday 3:00pm at Cisco’s Chelsey Stadium

Albany (11-0) vs. Santo (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Abilene’s Moore Stadium

Munday (8-3) vs. Wink (7-4) Friday 2:00pm at Roscoe’s Plowboy Field

Muenster (11-0) vs. Iraan (7-4) Saturday 5:00pm at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

Region III

Cumby (7-4) vs. Grapeland (7-4) Friday 7:30pm at Mabank’s Panther Stadium

Bremond (10-1) vs. Timpson (9-2) Friday 7:00pm at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

Tenaha (11-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (4-7) Friday 2:00pm at Mabank’s Panther Stadium

Iola (7-4) vs. Maud (5-6) Friday 7:00pm at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium

Region IV

Burton (10-1) vs. Louise (3-8) Friday 7:00pm at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

LaPryor (8-2) vs. Flatonia (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium

Falls City (9-2) vs. Rocksprings (7-4) Friday 7:00pm at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium

Woodsboro (8-2) vs. Milano (10-1) Friday 7:00pm at Marion’s Veterans Stadium

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
Bi-District Matchups

Region I

Happy 56, Anton 8
Ropes 62, Spur 16
Regional semifinal: Happy vs. Ropes, 5 p.m. Saturday at Lockney
Knox City 88, Lorenzo 42
McLean 89, Nazareth 49
Regional semifinal: Knox City vs. McLean, 6 p.m. Saturday at Chillicothe

Region II

Borden County 60, Sterling City 0
Buena Vista 80, Veribest 28
Regional semifinal: Borden County vs. Buena Vista, TBD
Rankin 60, Water Valley 46
Garden City 68, Klondike 0
Regional semifinal: Rankin vs. Garden City, 2 p.m. Saturday at Wink

Region III

Zephyr 58, Medina 32
May 70, Forestburg 25
Regional semifinal: Zephyr vs. May, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dublin
Bryson 47, Gorman 21
Jonesboro 64, Lometa 14
Regional semifinal: Bryson vs. Jonesboro, 5:30 p.m. Friday at Gorman

Region IV

Blum 46, Aquilla 40
Tioga 68, High Island 32
Regional semifinal: Blum vs. Tioga, 7 p.m. Friday at Azle
Union Hill 56, Fannindel 6
Coolidge 89, Avalon 63
Regional semifinal: Union Hill vs. Coolidge, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mineola

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
Bi-District Matchups

Region I

Follett 48, Silverton 0
Petersburg 58, Amherst 27
Regional semifinal: Follett vs. Petersburg, 5 p.m. Friday at White Deer
Whitharral 70, Motley County 38
Valley 59, Lefors 6
Regional semifinal: Whitharral vs. Valley, 7 p.m. Friday at Lockney

Region II

Balmorhea 78, Wellman-Union 15
Blackwell 61, Guthrie 14
Regional semifinal: Balmorhea vs. Blackwell, 6 p.m. Friday at Garden City
Jayton 54, Highland 30
Sands 83, Grandfalls-Royalty 41
Regional semifinal: Jayton vs. Sands, 3 p.m. Friday at Hermleigh

Region III

Crowell 61, Lueders-Avoca 16
Strawn 60, Brookesmith 0
Regional semifinal: Crowell vs. Strawn, 7 p.m. Friday at Hermleigh
Moran 70, Panther Creek 46
Aspermont 58, Chillicothe 0
Regional semifinal: Moran vs. Aspermont, 7 p.m. Friday at Newcastle

Region IV

Richland Springs 70, Morgan 6
Milford 56, Buckholts 8
Regional semifinal: Richland Springs vs. Milford, 7:30 p.m Friday at Hamilton
Oakwood 54, Calvert 50
Iredell 54, Cherokee 8
Regional semifinal: Oakwood vs. Iredell, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Itasca

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *